Winyuan Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:fusion splicer,converter,IP bridge
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Su Jack
  • Company Name : Winyuan Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-571-88074976
  • Fax : 86-571-88074976
  • Address : Zhejiang,Hangzhou,ROOM 806, ZEC DEVELOPMENT BUILDIDNG, 258 BAISHI ROAD, XIACHENG DISTRICT
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 310004

Handheld OTDR with 31/29dB, 1310nm/1550nm

Handheld OTDR with 31/29dB, 1310nm/1550nm
Product Detailed
31/29dB, Portable OTDR ONE KEY setup SC/FC connector, 1310nm/1550nm up to 800 curves record LCD, USB port, with GUI software

OTDR WY-8100

The WY-8100 OTDR is a high performance mini-OTDR, which is small in size, light in weight and rugged in configuration. It has a large color LCD and both USB and LAN interfaces. It also features a long battery operation life. With WY-8100, you can measure unit/connection/transmission loss and locate faults or breaks on optical fibers. It is widely applied in the manufacture, construction and maintenance of optical fibers.Features • Shortcut key design, one- key setup  • For Single Mode Fiber Optical (1310nm&1550nm)     • Smart portable OTDR, 4’TFT LCD display• 31/29dB dynamic range                            • USB and LAN interfaces                     • Up to 800 records memory capacity• Rechargeable Li Battery, more than 10 hours working time • Firm, durable, shock-proof, moisture-proof   

 

Main Specifications

Model Name        WY-8100 (5m to 160km)
Wavelength(nm)1310 nm ±20 nm1550 nm ±20 nm
DynamicRange(dB)31dB29dB
Event Dead Zone(m)≤3m≤3m
Attenuation dead zone (m)≤25m≤25m
Max. pulse width5ns~10µs
Sample Distance10cm
Sample data count64000
Distance Resolution±(0.5m+0.001%×distance+sample resolution)
Attenuation Accuracy±0.01dB
Loss Limit0.001dB
Loss resolution0.01dB
Operation temperature0°C~40°C
Storage temperature-10°C~+60°C
Humidity0~90%RH( no condensation )
Monitor4” TFT LCD
Optical AdatpterFC/PC, SC/PC
InterfaceUSB and RJ45 LAN
Memory capabilityup to 800 curves
Power Supply

Li battery, more than 10 hours continuous working time, AC/DC adapter, input AC90-240V ±10%, output 18V

Dimensions247mmx130mmx67mm
Weight1.5Kg

Standard Package

WY-8100 OTDR, Li battery, Charger, AC/DC Adapter, User Manual, Carry case, FC adapter, SC adapter, CD/software

Handheld OTDR with 31/29dB, 1310nm/1550nm



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.