Winyuan Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:fusion splicer,converter,IP bridge
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Su Jack
  • Company Name : Winyuan Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-571-88074976
  • Fax : 86-571-88074976
  • Address : Zhejiang,Hangzhou,ROOM 806, ZEC DEVELOPMENT BUILDIDNG, 258 BAISHI ROAD, XIACHENG DISTRICT
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 310004

G.703 E1, V.35 fiber optical modem

G.703 E1, V.35 fiber optical modem
Product Detailed
fiber optical modem FE1, E1, V.35 PDH, fiber mux, fom, fiber multiplexer, optic multiplexer fiber converter, media converter

Fiber Optical ModemOP-FE1 Fiber Modem Modulate 1 E1 signal to single or multi mode fiber, transmission rate from 64Kbps to 2,048Kbps.

OP-V35 Fiber Modem

Modulate 1 V.35 signal to single or multi mode fiber, transmission rate from 64Kbps to 2,048Kbps.TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION:(1)G.703 E1 interface Rate: n*64Kbit/s (n=1~32) Code pattern:HDB3 code Resistance:75Ω (non-equilibrium), 120Ω (balanced) Features of interface:Comply with G.703 and G.704 standards. Whipping feature:Comply with G.832 standards. ConnectorQ9(75Ω),RJ45(120Ω) Frame structure:Optional

 (2)V.35 data interfaceRate: N*64Kbit/s(N=1~32)Interface feature: compliance with V.35 standard.Connector: M34 Connection mode DCE (can be connected with DTE, DCE equipment, and in case of tailing connection with DCE the line is crossed. Please specify when ordering).Clock mode Master, external and salve clocks optional

(3)Fiber interfaceInterface: FC/SCWavelenth: 850nm/1310nm multi-mode, 1310nm/1550nm single mode. Transmit distance: 2Km multi-mode, 40Km/60Km/120Km single mode.

G.703 E1, V.35 fiber optical modem



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.